TOPICS | IMPORTANT DATES | PAPER SUBMISSION | PROCEEDINGS | REGISTRATION
COMMITTEE |SPEAKER | CONTACTS | ACCOMMODATION | CONFERENCE PROGRAM


The 3rd International Workshop on Computer Sciences and Information Technologies for Education will be held on June 27-28, 2017 at Qingdao, China

The 3rd International Workshop on Computer Sciences and Information Technologies for Education will be the most comprehensive workshop focused on the various aspects of advances in Computer Sciences and Information Technologies for Education. Our workshop provides a chance for academic and industry professionals to discuss recent progress in the area of Computer Sciences and Information Technologies for Education.

The goal of this workshop is to bring together the researchers from academia and industry as well as practitioners to share ideas, problems and solutions relating to the multifaceted aspects of the Computer Sciences and Information Technologies for Education.


   TOPICS
Massive Open Online Courses
Education Tools and Technology
Asynchronous Learning Tools and Technology
Multimedia Presentation and Management
Distance Leaning Contents and Management
Intelligent Training Technology
Blended learning Contents and Management
Authoring Technology and Tools
Virtual Student Laboratories
Virtual Classroom and Virtual Universities
Industry-university Partnership
Creating courses on-line
Assessment Tools and Technology
Communication Technology for Education and Training
Development and use of IT Tools and Environments
Quality Management for Education
Interactive Learning Tools and Technology


   IMPORTANT DATES

- Special Session Proposal: May 15, 2017
- Acceptance Notification for Special Session: May 20, 2017

- Paper Submission Deadline: May 30, 2017
- Acceptance Notification: June 5, 2017
- Camera Ready Submission and Registration Due: June 10, 2017

  [Back to Top]   



   ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION

All papers should be submitted by e-mail for review (at least 4 pages, max 8 pages). Every submitted paper will be carefully reviewed by at least three members of the International Program Committee.

Important Notice:

Just focus on and express your research contributions to reduce the time for review process. Do not exceed to 8 pages in LNCS paper format.

Please download paper format by Clicking Here.

Please visit and submit your paper:

If you met problems about submission site, just send your paper to submission@futurers.org directly.



   PROCEEDINGS

Only high quality papers will be accepted and published by SCI(E) journals [20%], SCOPUS/EI journals [50%], and other international journals [30%].

1. Conference Proceedings:
All papers accepted and registered will be included in conference proceedings, ASEHL series, and will be sent to EI and SCOPUS.

2. Journal Publish:
All good papers will be recommneded to be included in one of international journals after revision and extension.

  • Future Generation Computer Systems (indexed by SCIE)
  • Integrated Computer-Aided Engineering (indexed by SCIE)
  • International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks (indexed by SCIE)
  • International Journal of Neural Systems (indexed by SCIE)
  • International Journal of Hybrid Information Technology (indexed by EI)
  • International Journal of Multimedia and Ubiquitous Engineering (indexed by SCOPUS and EI)
  • International Journal of Smart Home (indexed by SCOPUS and EI)
  • International Journal of Future Generation Communication and Networking (indexed by EI)
  • International Journal of Grid and Distributed Computing (indexed by EI)
  • International Journal of Database Theory and Application (indexed by EI)
  • Information (indexed by SCOPUS)


  REGISTRATION

All attendees must make the registration. At least one author per paper must be accompanied by one Mandatory Registration. Without a dedicated registration, the paper cannot be included in the Proceedings / Journals.

We recommend credit card registration: Register Here!



  ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Editorial Committee

A. Sullivan Palinscar, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Abdullah Al-Zoubi, Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan
Alvaro Rubio-Largo, University of Extremadura, Spain
Alys Jordan, University of Alaska, United States
Amine Berqia, University of Algarve, Portugal
Arna Peretz, Ben Gurion Univeristy of the Negev, Israel
Asghar Salimi, University of Maragheh,Iran
Asha Kanwar, Commonwealth of Learning, Canada
Birgit Oberer, Kadir Has University, Turkey
Bo Jiang, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Bulent Acma, Anadola University, Turkey
CHICHERNEA G. FLORIN,Transilvania University of Brasov,Romania
Clement Sudhakar Swarnappa, Wellington Institute of Technology, New Zealand
David Guralnick, University of Columbia, USA
Donatella Persico, Institute for Educational Technology, Italy
Duan Van der Westhuizen, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Grzegorz Sierpiński, Silesian University of Technology, Faculty of Transport
Irwansyah. E, Bina Nusantara University, Indoensia
Iryna Sekret, Zirve University, Turkey
Jeton McClinton, Jackson State University, USA
Jivesh Govil, Cisco Systems Inc, USA
John Thompson, Buffalo State College, USA
Karen Barnstable, UBC Okanagan, Canada
Kathryn M. Anderson-Levitt University of California, Los Angeles
Leon Andretti Abdillah, Bina Darma University, Indonesia
Madiope Maria, University of South Africa, South Africa
Marga Franco-Casamitjana, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Spain
Mario Brun, Centre for Innovation and Development in Education and Technology, Argentina
Martin Dudziak, Stratford University, USA
Massudi Mahmuddin, Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
Michail Kalogiannakis, UNIVERSITY PARIS, RANCE
Michel Plaisant, University of Quebec in Montreal, Canada
Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia
Nabeel Al-Qirim, UAE University, UAE
Nor Aziah Alias, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Omid Fatemi, University of Tehran, Iran
P. Sanjeevikumar, Ministry of University Research (MIUR) Fellow, Italy
Pankaj Kamthan, Concordia University, Canada
Radin Yury,All Russia Thermal Engineering Institute,Russia
Ramayah Thurasamy, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Robert Wierzbicki, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida, Germany
Runa Jesmin, Global Heart Forum, UK
Satyadhyan Chickerur, M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Sheila Jagannathan, World Bank Institute, USA
Sibongile Simelane, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
Stella Lee, Athabasca University, Canada
Stylianos Hatzipanagos, King's College London, UK
Wan Khairuzzaman Wan Ismail, University Technology, Malaysia
Yeong-Tae Song, Towson University, USA
Yuriy V. Kostyuchenko, Earth of National Academy of sciences of Ukraine,Ukraine



  INVITED SPEAKERS

TBA


  CONFERENCE PROGRAM

TBA


  ACCOMMODATION


TBA

 



   CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any question about the CfP and papers submission,
please email to Secretary at submission@futurers.org

  [Back to Top]